Menu
Menu
  • Wi-fi campus
  • Plastic free campus
  • 24X7 CCTV Surveillance
Latest News
administration

Staff (Non-Teaching)

NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE
MORNING SECTION 7:30 AM TO 12:30 PM
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
MISS. GOPA DEY SARKAR LAB ATTENDANT ANTHROPOLOGY & GEOGRAPHY
SRI SANI ORAW CLERK OFFICE
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
MISS MITA NATH CASUAL STAFF OFFICE
SMT MITHU BOSE CASUAL STAFF – D ZOOLOGY
SRI GOPAL HALDER CASUAL STAFF BOTANY
MORNING SECTION 08.00 AM TO 02.00 PM (LIBRARY)
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SRI BIPLAB DAS PEON LIBRARY
SRI BIPLAB PATRA CASUAL STAFF – D LIBRARY
MORNING SECTION 6:30 AM TO 01 PM
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SRI SUKHEN KUMAR DAS MORNING GUARD  
DAY SECTION 10:30 AM TO 4:30 PM
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SRI AMARENDRA NATH MAJHI ACCOUNTANT, MORNING OFFICE
SRI ARUN KUMAR DAS CLERK OFFICE
SMT. SUPARNA SAHA LIBRARY CLERK OFFICE
SRI SOURJESH BOSE CLERK OFFICE
SMT PURNIMA DAS LADY ATTENDANT STAFF ROOM
SRI SOURAV DEY LAB ATTENDANT PRINCIPAL’S ROOM
SRI NEMAI MONDAL LAB ATTENDANT OFFICE (RECORD ROOM)
SRI RATAN MALLICK SWEEPER  
SRI KAMAL SENGUPTA LAB ATTENDANT CASUAL PHYSICS
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SRI SUROJIT SARKAR LAB ATTENDANT PHYSICS
SRI UTTAM MAITY LAB ATTENDANT CHEMISTRY
SRI PRABIR MONDAL LAB ATTENDANT OFFICE
SRI JAINAL ABEDIN LAB ATTENDANT OFFICE
SRI BAPPADITYA BERA LAB ATTENDANT JOURNALISM
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
MISS KRISHNA CHAKRABORTY CASUAL STAFF – C OFFICE
SRI RANA DAS CASUAL STAFF – D COMPUTER SCIENCE
MISS PRIYA DAS CASUAL STAFF OFFICE
ANIRBAN BISWAS CASUAL STAFF CHEMISTRY
DAY SECTION 10.30 AM TO 04.30 PM (LIBARRY)
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SRI PALLAB MUKHERJEE LIBRARY PEON LIBRARY
SRI SOUMYA KANTA SARKAR LIBRARY CLERK LIBRARY
SHRI JOY GUHA CASUAL STAFF – C LIBRARY
DAY SECTION 10:00 AM TO 05:00 PM
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SHRI RAMPUKAR MAHATO DARWAN  
EVENING SECTION 2:30 PM TO 7:30 PM (LIBRARY)
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SMT LIPI BANERJEE CASUAL STAFF – C OFFICE
MISS RIYA SEN CASUAL STAFF OFFICE
EVENING SECTION 02.30 PM TO 07.30 PM (LIBRARY)
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SRI KARUN SHARMA PEON LIBRARY
SMT SUPRIYA MAJUMDER LADY ATTENDANT LIBRARY
EVENING SECTION 02:30 PM TO 08:30 PM
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT
SHRI NETAI SARDAR EVENING GUARD ATTENDANT COMMERCE STAFF ROOM
SMT. SAKUNTALA SHARMA LADY ATTENDANT  
MORNING SECTION 7:00 AM TO 01:00 PM
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT WORK
SRI SANI ORAW CLERK OFFICE Counter, Distribute marksheet, Admit to the Students, Minority Scholarship, Excursion related work
MISS MITA NATH CASUAL STAFF OFFICE Counter, Student query, File and Data maintenance and Distribute marksheet, Admit to the Students, Issue TC
DAY SECTION 10:30 AM TO 4:30 PM
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT WORK
SHRI AMARENDRA NATH MAJHI ACCOUNTANT, MORNING OFFICE Maintain comparison sheet regarding any purchase and also follow up purchase procedure, issue work order, Maintain the all accounts and salary register, Check all the Invoice before payment, Maintain guard files
SHRI ARUN KUMAR DAS CLERK OFFICE Examination of CU and College, Maintain the Store, Kanyashree, Student Query, Online form fill up of CU Exam and registration and any work related to C.U
SMT. SUPARNA SAHA LIBRARY CLERK OFFICE Cashier, Maintain Advance Register, Cheque Register, Petty Cash, etc.
SHRI SOURJESH BOSE CLERK OFFICE Pay packet, Salary through HRMS, Maintenance of P.F, Preparation of fixation papers and pension papers, Bikash Bhavan and Pay & Accounts, Calculation of Arrear, Maintain the Service book
SMT PURNIMA DAS LADY ATTENDANT STAFF ROOM
SRI SOURAV DEY LAB ATTENDANT PRINCIPAL’S ROOM
SRI NEMAI MONDAL LAB ATTENDANT OFFICE Maintain Service Books, files, memos, etc., Prepare Leave record and help to prepare Pension and Fixation Papers
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT WORK
SRI JAINAL ABEDIN LAB ATTENDANT OFFICE Counter, Rail concession, Typing letter, All work related to Bank, CU Work (Internal & External)
SRI PRABIR MONDAL LAB ATTENDANT OFFICE Calcutta University (Internal & External) & All work related to Bank, Swami Vivekananda Scholarship,
SRI RATAN MALLICK SWEEPER
MISS KRISHNA CHAKRABORTY CASUAL STAFF – C OFFICE Receiving and Distribute Marksheet, Admit, Registration of Students, Receive office letter/paper/bill and maintain receive record, Student Verification
MISS PRIYA DAS CASUAL STAFF OFFICE Counter, Certificate, Help Kanyashree, Issue TC, Maintain the Asset Register, Distribute mark sheet, Admit to the Students, Letter type,
EVENING SECTION 1:30 PM TO 7:30 PM (OFFICE)
NAME DESIGNATION DEPARTMENT WORK
SMT LIPI BANERJEE CASUAL STAFF – C OFFICE Counter and Distribute Marksheet, Admit, Registration to Students, Student query
MISS RIYA SEN CASUAL OFFICE Reconciliation of all section, Counter and Maintain Student Data
NEW ALIPORE COLLEGE ELECTRICIAN-CUM-CARETAKER – SHRI KARTICK ROY CHOWDHURY

To look after and Maintenance regular basis –All assets and electric goods, college building including, Principal’s Room, Vice Principal’s Room, All Departments, Class Rooms, Library, Office, All Laboratories, CCTV Room, Annexure Building, Golden Jubilee Building, etc